S PatientFollow distribution table: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Ttenbergen (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| '''LastTwoDigits''' || integer || last two digits of [[chart]] | || '''LastTwoDigits''' || integer || last two digits of [[chart]] | ||
|- | |||
|| '''hosp''' || text || laptop that pt with those last two digits in [[chart]] would be collected on (links to [[s_laptops table]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| '''Laptop''' || Long Integer || laptop that pt with those last two digits in [[chart]] would be collected on (links to [[s_laptops table]]) | || '''Laptop''' || Long Integer || laptop that pt with those last two digits in [[chart]] would be collected on (links to [[s_laptops table]]) | ||
Revision as of 18:20, 6 October 2020
The s_PatientFollow_distribution in CCMDB.accdb contains the data used to assign patients for the PatientFollow Project.
Data Structure
| field | type | description |
|---|---|---|
| LastTwoDigits | integer | last two digits of chart |
| hosp | text | laptop that pt with those last two digits in chart would be collected on (links to s_laptops table) |
| Laptop | Long Integer | laptop that pt with those last two digits in chart would be collected on (links to s_laptops table) |
| StartDtTm | date | start of assignment, relative to Arrive DtTm |
| EndDtTm | date | end of assignment, relative to Arrive DtTm |