S pre acute living situation table: Difference between revisions

From CCMDB Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m fields
m Text replacement - "[[Category: " to "[[Category:"
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The [[S pre acute living situation table]] contains options to populate the [[pre acute living situation field]].  
{{DISPLAYTITLE:s_pre_acute_living_situation table}}The [[s_pre_acute_living_situation table]] contains options to populate the [[pre acute living situation field]].  


This field is part of the [[2016 Time and Place changes]].
This field is part of the [[2016 Time and Place changes]].
Line 9: Line 9:
!| description
!| description
|-
|-
|| '''previous_service_ID''' || long integer|| unique ID  
|| '''pre_acute_living_situation_ID''' || long integer|| unique ID  
|-
|-
|| '''previous_service''' || text || actual name  
|| '''pre_acute_living_situation''' || text || actual name  
|-
|-
|| '''active''' || true/false || available for collection  
|| '''active''' || true/false || available for collection  
|-
|-
|| '''notes''' || text || notes about entry  
|| '''notes''' || text || notes about entry  
|-
|| '''sort_order''' || integer || sort order index for showing in drop-downs (e.g. to be able to sort "not applicable" to bottom)
|}
|}


[[Category: Data structure]]
== Related articles ==
{{Related Articles}}
 
[[Category:Data structure]]
[[Category:2016 Time and Place changes]]
[[Category:Pre-acute living situation]]

Latest revision as of 11:00, 30 July 2025

The s_pre_acute_living_situation table contains options to populate the pre acute living situation field.

This field is part of the 2016 Time and Place changes.

field type description
pre_acute_living_situation_ID long integer unique ID
pre_acute_living_situation text actual name
active true/false available for collection
notes text notes about entry
sort_order integer sort order index for showing in drop-downs (e.g. to be able to sort "not applicable" to bottom)

Related articles

Related articles: