L CCI Component table: Difference between revisions

From CCMDB Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "The '''L_CCI_Component''' table in CCMDB.mdb contains the CCI data collected as per CCI collection. == Data Structure == {| class="wikitable sortable" |- !| fie..."
 
mNo edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
|| '''CCI_2_ID''' || long integer || link to [[s_CCI_2 table]]
|| '''CCI_2_ID''' || long integer || link to [[s_CCI_2 table]]
|-
|| '''CCI_3_ID''' || long integer || link to [[s_CCI_3 table]]
|-
|-
|| '''Px_Date''' || Date/Time || [[Px_Date]]
|| '''Px_Date''' || Date/Time || [[Px_Date]]

Revision as of 15:01, 5 February 2018

The L_CCI_Component table in CCMDB.mdb contains the CCI data collected as per CCI collection.

Data Structure

field type description
L_CCI_ID Long Integer(AutoNumber) unique ID
Patient_ID/D_ID text link to L_Log table
CCI_1_ID long integer link to s_CCI_1 table, defaults to No procedure entered
CCI_2_ID long integer link to s_CCI_2 table
Px_Date Date/Time Px_Date
Px_Date_unknown yes/no mus be set to true if no Px_Date
Px_Type text(8) Acquired, Admit, Comorbid
Priority number (single) for sorting and grouping
Count number (single) number of times procedure was performed on a given day

Related Articles

Related articles: