Created Variables Common 2021 table: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
=== ER Delay ===
=== ER Delay ===
Has been updated to <code>ER_Delay: Nz([created_FirstNonER_BoardingLoc].[dttm],[Arrive_dttm])-Nz([Admit_DtTm])</code>
Has been updated to <code>ER_Delay: Nz([created_FirstNonER_BoardingLoc].[dttm],[Arrive_dttm])-Nz([Admit_DtTm])</code>
=== Transfer Ready DtTm ===
We will need to remove [[Transfer Delay]] from this query because there could be more than one per profile in [[Transfer Delay (Medicine)]] and we should only implement it once. See those pages for details.


=== GCS ===
=== GCS ===
Line 37: Line 34:
|-
|-
|| '''adm''' || DtTm || pulled in from [[Created AdmitDtTm query]]
|| '''adm''' || DtTm || pulled in from [[Created AdmitDtTm query]]
|-
|| '''trans''' || DtTm || Nz([[Created_FirstTransferReady query]].FirstTransferReady_DtTm,[[Transfer_Ready_DtTm]] )
|-
|-
|| '''dis''' || DtTm || [[Dispo DtTm]] || relational derived
|| '''dis''' || DtTm || [[Dispo DtTm]] || relational derived