CCMDB Data Structure: Difference between revisions

From CCMDB Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m m
m support tables: link fixes
Line 21: Line 21:
| [[Province Field]] || R_Province ||{{#show: Province Field | ?DataElementSortIndex}}|| [[S Provinces table]]
| [[Province Field]] || R_Province ||{{#show: Province Field | ?DataElementSortIndex}}|| [[S Provinces table]]
|-
|-
| [[Pre-admit Inpatient Institution field]] || Pre_admit_Inpatient_Institution|| {{#show: Pre-admit Inpatient Institution field| ?DataElementSortIndex}} || [[S pre acute living situation table
| [[Pre-admit Inpatient Institution field]] || Pre_admit_Inpatient_Institution|| {{#show: Pre-admit Inpatient Institution field| ?DataElementSortIndex}} || [[S pre acute living situation table]]
]]
|-
|-
| [[Previous Location field]] || Previous_Location || {{#show: Previous Location field | ?DataElementSortIndex}} || [[S dispo table]]
| [[Previous Location field]] || Previous_Location || {{#show: Previous Location field | ?DataElementSortIndex}} || [[S dispo table]]
Line 57: Line 56:
|-
|-
| [[AP Verbal field]] || AP_Verbal|| {{#show: AP Verbal field| ?DataElementSortIndex}} || [[S GCS]]
| [[AP Verbal field]] || AP_Verbal|| {{#show: AP Verbal field| ?DataElementSortIndex}} || [[S GCS]]
|-
| [[kkk]] || kkk || {{#show: kkk | ?DataElementSortIndex}} || [[kk]]
|-
| [[kkk]] || kkk || {{#show: kkk | ?DataElementSortIndex}} || [[kk]]
|}
|}


==== [[L_TmpV2 Table]] ====
==== [[L_TmpV2 table]] ====
The [[L_TmpV2 Table]] links on both of the following two fields together with the [[S Tmp]] table:  
The [[L_TmpV2 table]] links on both of the following two fields together with the [[S Tmp]] table:  
* L_TmpV2.project = s_Tmp.Study
* L_TmpV2.project = s_Tmp.Study
* L_TmpV2.Item = S_tmp.Value
* L_TmpV2.Item = S_tmp.Value


==== [[L_Como Table]] ====
==== [[L_Como table]] ====
[[L_Como Table]] links to [[S AllDiagnoses]] table as  
[[L_Como table]] links to [[S AllDiagnoses]] table as  
* L_Como.ComorbidCode = S AllDiagnoses.DiagnosisCode
* L_Como.ComorbidCode = S AllDiagnoses.DiagnosisCode


==== [[L_Dxs Table]] ====
==== [[L_Dxs table]] ====
[[L_Como Table]] links to [[S AllDiagnoses]] table as  
[[L_Como table]] links to [[S AllDiagnoses]] table as  
* L_Dxs.DiagnosisCode = S AllDiagnoses.DiagnosisCode
* L_Dxs.DiagnosisCode = S AllDiagnoses.DiagnosisCode



Revision as of 15:50, 28 April 2017

This article explains how our tables interlink.

Structure

actual data

support tables

L_Log table

Some fields in L Log table draw from support tables as follows:

field field name position s_table
Province Field R_Province 16 S Provinces table
Pre-admit Inpatient Institution field Pre_admit_Inpatient_Institution 36 S pre acute living situation table
Previous Location field Previous_Location 37 S dispo table
Previous Service field Previous_Service 38 S_previous_service table
Service/Location field Service_Location 40 S dispo table
Dispo field dispo 41 S dispo table
RecordStatus field RecordStatus S RecordStatus
ADL Bathing ADL_Bathing 49 S ADLOptions table
ADL Dressing ADL_Dressing 50 S ADLOptions table
ADL Toiletting ADL_Toiletting 51 S ADLOptions table
ADL Transfering ADL_Transfering 52 S ADLOptions table
ADL Continence ADL_Continence 53 S ADLOptions table
ADL Feeding ADL_Feeding 54 S ADLOptions table
Admit Type for APACHE II Ap_AdmitType 55 S AP AdmitType
Chronic Health APACHE Ap_Chronic 56 S AP Chronic
FiO2 Ap_FIO2 67 S FIO2
AP Eye field AP_Eye 63 S GCS
AP Motor field AP_Motor 63 S GCS
AP Verbal field AP_Verbal 63 S GCS

L_TmpV2 table

The L_TmpV2 table links on both of the following two fields together with the S Tmp table:

  • L_TmpV2.project = s_Tmp.Study
  • L_TmpV2.Item = S_tmp.Value

L_Como table

L_Como table links to S AllDiagnoses table as

  • L_Como.ComorbidCode = S AllDiagnoses.DiagnosisCode

L_Dxs table

L_Como table links to S AllDiagnoses table as

  • L_Dxs.DiagnosisCode = S AllDiagnoses.DiagnosisCode




   S HospitalCodes table
   S AdmitDischarge table